What’s happening this week – November 28th – December 2nd

Posted on

Monday, November 28th :

  • Supervision: Parker and Parker
  • Student forum and leadership students will inform their class of upcoming events

Tuesday, November 29th:

  • Supervision: Lapp and Barlas
  • SBT meeting at 8 am
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • Skating: Gregorie and Rolufs 10:30 – 11:30
  • Let’s talk Science: Buxton at 11 am and Barlas at 1:30 om
  • Fruit and Veggie delivery: Oranges
  • Choir at lunch in the Breakfast/Music room with Mrs. McPhee – Primary and Intermediate students welcomed!

Wednesday, November 30th:

  • Supervision: Reigner and Buxton
  • Curling: Verbeek and Matheson/Miller
  • Lisa M meeting with Rose
  • Early dismissal at 2:02 P/T interviews

 

Thursday, December 1st:

  • Supervision: McPhee and Garlock
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • Earth kids meeting
  • Early dismissal at 2:02 P/T interviews
  • FACES program afterschool from 3 – 4:30 in the library

Friday, December 2nd:

  • Supervision: Rolufs and Addis
  • Writing day at 9:10 in the gym (please see attached letter) and Pajama Day writing-day

What’s happening this week – November 21st – 25th

Posted on

Monday, November 21st:

  • Supervision: Parker and Parker
  • Earth Kids meeting at lunch in Mrs. Barlas’s class

Tuesday, November 22nd:

  • Supervision: Lapp and Barlas
  • SBT meeting at 8 am
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • Skating: Regnier and Lapp
  • Choir at lunch in the Breakfast room with Mrs. McPhee – Primary and Intermediate students welcomed!

Wednesday, November 23rd:

  • Supervision: Reigner and Buxton
  • Curling: Farstad and Castrillo
  • Student forum/Leadership meeting at lunch in the gym

 

Thursday, November 24th:

  • Supervision: McPhee and Garlock
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • FACES program afterschool from 3 – 4:30 in the library

Friday, November 25th:

  • Supervision: Rolufs and Addis
  • Assembly: Value/Virtue on Generosity 11:30 to Noon
  • Communicating Student Learning (report cards distributed)
  • Poinsettia’s delivered – please check the PAC facebook for more details and we will email more details later in the week. Info will also be posted on the office window in the lobby.

Monday, November 21st:

  • Supervision: Parker and Parker
  • Earth Kids meeting at lunch in Mrs. Barlas’s class

Tuesday, November 22nd:

  • Supervision: Lapp and Barlas
  • SBT meeting at 8 am
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • Skating: Regnier and Lapp
  • Choir at lunch in the Breakfast room with Mrs. McPhee – Primary and Intermediate students welcomed!

Wednesday, November 23rd:

  • Supervision: Reigner and Buxton
  • Curling: Farstad and Castrillo
  • Student forum/Leadership meeting at lunch in the gym

 

Thursday, November 24th:

  • Supervision: McPhee and Garlock
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • FACES program afterschool from 3 – 4:30 in the library

Friday, November 25th:

  • Supervision: Rolufs and Addis
  • Assembly: Value/Virtue on Generosity 11:30 to Noon
  • Communicating Student Learning (report cards distributed)
  • Poinsettia’s delivered – please check the PAC facebook for more details and we will email more details later in the week. Info will also be posted on the office window in the lobby.

What’s happening this week – November 14th – 18th

Posted on

Monday, November 14th:

  • Supervision: Verbeek and Farstad

Tuesday, November 15th:

  • Supervision: Hoyrup and Johnston
  • SBT meeting at 8 am
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • Skating – Barlas and Reed
  • Fruit and Veggie delivery – Apples

Wednesday, November 16th:

  • Supervision: Lapointe and Castrillo
  • Lock Down Drill – 10:15

Thursday, November 17th:

  • Supervision: Gregoire and Reed
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
  • FACES program afterschool from 3 – 4:30 in the library
  • PAC meeting at 6 pm and babysitting provided

Friday, November 18th:

  • Supervision: Lazar and Miller/Matheson
  • Hot Lunch
  • Rose at BCPVPA meeting in Richmond

What’s happening this week – November 7th – 11th

Posted on

Monday, November 7th:

  • Supervision: Verbeek and Farstad

Tuesday, November 8th:

  • Supervision: Hoyrup and Johnston
  • SBT meeting at 8 am
  • BOKS program in gym at 8 am

Wednesday, November 9th:

  • Supervision: Lapointe and Castrillo
  • Outdoor play – Gregoire, Rolufs, Addis and Lazar
  • Early French Immersion meeting with Parents, District office, GHE principal, Early learning coordinator at 4:00 pm

Thursday, November 10th:

    • Supervision: Gregoire and Reed
    • BOKS program in gym at 8 am
    • Remembrance Day Ceremony at 11 am in the gym
    • Pointsetta orders due

Friday, November 11th:

  • School not in session – Remembrance Day